Accueil » Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

The company Edouard Loisirs is concerned with the protection of your personal data. It undertakes to ensure the highest level of protection to your personal data collected, in accordance with the regulations European and French standards.

For information on data protection personal information, you can also consult the website of the Commission National computer and freedom: https://www.cnil.fr/

The controller is Mr. Christophe Edouard in his Manager of the company Edouard Loisirs.

The data concerning you are processed by the company Edouard Loisirs. This information and those of your orders are processed primarily to create and manage your account, manage your orders and their tracking, customizing your services, fraud prevention, analytics statistics as well as for marketing and targeted advertising (knowledge of customer, sending electronic communications and advertising profiling by combination of data). Ces traitements peuvent être fondés sur différentes legal basis for the purposes involved. At all times you keep the possibility of withdrawing your consent (see below for modalities).

We collect and process your name, first name, address, email address, phone number, password (linked to use IP address, connection data and navigation data, order history, preferences, products consulted, incidents of deliveries, claims. In some cases, we may collect data location, for example, to tell you which store is closest to at home.

The obligatory or optional nature of the data is reported during collection by an asterisk. Some of the data collected automatically because of your actions on the site.

We collect the information you provide us with different moments, especially when

– One order

– One Sign up for your customer account,

– From the navigating the site

– Contact via a form

– From the participation in a game or contest

– From the advertising consultation

– From the writing a review

– De sign up for the newsletter

Based on the information provided, you may receive information Edouard Leisure company’s service information related to your previous orders or request for quotes as well as information newsletters (if you have signed up).

The data we collect can be transmitted to (subcontractors) to which Edouard Leisure relies for the performance of its services, as part of the stated purposes, for example for the management, execution, processing, payment of your orders as well as marketing operations.

Articles on this site may include content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). The content that has been built in since other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor went to the this other site. These websites could collect data about you, use cookies, carry third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with this embedded content if you have a connected account on their website.

You can manage your personal data and express your choice at any time by going to “my account” by managing your cookies (from your browser), by unregistering from an email. You can exercise your rights (access, rectification, suppression, opposition, limitation portability, if necessary) and defining the fate of your personal data ” postmortem” by contacting the Data Protection Delegate Edouard Leisure at domaineducedre@gmail.com or by mail at Next: Cedar Estate – Residential Leisure Park – Aiguelèze – 81600 Rivers

You also have the right to introduce a claim to the National Commission for Information Technology and Freedoms (CNIL), notably on its website http://www.cnil.fr/.

Your data will be stored for a period of time 2-year period from your last activity (e.g., purchase or maturity of your contracts) and then archived with restricted access for an additional period of time 3 years for strictly limited reasons and authorized by law (payment, guarantee, litigation …). You are informed that your data may be forwarded for the purposes mentioned above to companies outside the European Union, particularly for activities customer service, IT services, data-related data exploitation social networks. Any procedure required to secure data will be implemented before making such transfers.

Privacy Preference Center

Nécessaires

Ces cookies sont obligatoires au bon fonctionnement du site.

Cookies obligatoires

Google Analytics

Ces cookies permettent de suivre les visites sur Google analytics

_gat,_ga_gid

Autres